Call Us Today
(877) 697-7537

Right at Home provides home care for seniors and disabled adults in hundreds of locations throughout the country. Right at Home’s dedicated local franchisees, professional teams and caregivers help improve the quality of life of your loved ones, allowing them to age gracefully and independently. Whether you're looking for hourly companion care or 24/7 specialized senior care services, our independently owned and operated offices in Pennsylvania will be able to help you and your family.

post 2
Bucks Montgomery
100 West Main Street
Suite 511
Lansdale, PA 19446
License:
22203601
Phone: (215) 368-2199

Areas Served

Chalfont, Colmar, Dublin, Erwinna, Gwynedd, Upper Gwynedd, Hatfield, Hilltown, Kintnersville, Lansdale Line Lexington, Montgomeryville, North Penn, North Wales, Ottsville, Perkasie, Pipersville, Quakertown, Richlandtown, Riegelsville, Sellersville, Souderton, Upper Black Eddy
post 2
Lancaster Chester
5406 Lincoln Highway
Suite 5
Gap, PA 17527
License:
21123601
Phone: (717) 407-5142
Fax: (717) 298-3372

Areas Served

Christiana, Drumore, Gap, Gordonville, Kinzers, Kirkwood, Paradise, Peach Bottom, Quarryville, Ronks, Smoketown, Strasburg, Lancaster City, Atglen, Avondale, Coatesville, Cochranville, Kennett Square, Landenburg, Lincoln University, Nottingham, Oxford, Parkesburg, Toughkenamon, West Grove
post 2
Buxphilly
340 East Maple Avenue
Suite 209
Langhorne, PA 19047

License #: 19233601
Phone: (267) 568-2638
Fax: (267) 568-2695

Areas Served

Northeast Philadelphia, Cornwell Heights, Bensalem, Croydon, Hulmeville, Penndel, Bristol, Langhorne, Langhorne Manor, Levittown, Woodbourne, Fairless Hills, Tullytown, Morrisville, Lower Bucks County, Yardley, Philadelphia County, Cheltenham, Lawncrest, Lawndale, Rhawnhurst, Philadelphia
post 2
Northwest Pittsburgh
100 Perry Highway
Suite 109
Harmony, PA 16037

License #: 19453601
Phone: (724) 473-8080
Fax: (724) 473-8072

Areas Served

Beaver Falls, Bessemer, Big Beaver, Cranberry, Darlington, Edinburg, Ellwood City, Enon Valley, Evans City, Farrell, Fernway, Fombell, Harmony, Hermitage, Homewood, Koppel, Mars, McCaslin, New Beaver, New Brighton, New Castle, New Galilee, North Sewickley, New Wilmington, Oakland, Oakwood, Pulaski, Sharon, Union Valley, Wampum, Warrendale, West Mayfield, West Middlesex, Zelienople, Bradford Woods, Bakerstown, Ross Township, Millvale, McCandless/Franklin Park, Etna, O'Hara Township, Wexford, Glenshaw, Gibsonia, Fox Chapel
post 2
West Pittsburgh
5450 Steubenville Pike
McKees Rocks, PA 15136
License:
21813601
Phone: (412) 788-6226
Fax: (412) 788-6228

Areas Served

Avalon, Bellevue, Fairywood, Thornburg, Rosslyn Farms, Pennsbury Village, Carnegie, Scott Township, Dormont, Heidelburg, Ingram, Crafton, Coraopolis, Haysville, Osborne, Economy, Moon Allegheny Township, McKees Rock, Rocks West Park, Stowe, Woods Run, Troy Hill, Green Tree, Sheraden, Ben Avon, Dixmont, Glenfield, Montour Junction, Sewickley Heights, Sewickley Hills, Edgeworth, Bell Acres, Carnot, West Pittsburgh, Crescent, Sewickley, Robinson Township, Hopewell Township, Stowe, West Pittsburgh and surrounding area
post 2
Harrisburg Hershey
4807 Jonestown Road
Suite 146
Harrisburg, PA 17109
License:
24793601
Phone: (717) 671-7291
Fax: (717) 671-7295

Areas Served

Campbelltown, Colonial Park, Dauphin, Grantville, Harrisburg, Hershey, Highspire, Hummelstown, Linglestown, Palmyra, Paxtang, Paxtonia, Penbrook, Progress, Rutherford, Steelton
post 2
Lancaster South Dauphin
313 W. Liberty St.
Suite 111
Lancaster, PA 17603
License:
14583601
Phone: (717) 293-7148
Fax: (717) 757-7246

Areas Served

Lancaster, Akron, Bainbridge, Bird In Hand, Columbia, Conestoga, Denver, East Earl, East Petersburg, Elizabethtown, Ephrata, Holtwood, Honeybrook, Lancaster, Landisville, Leola, Lititz, Manheim, Marietta, Middletown, Millersville, Morgantown, Mount Joy, Mountville, Narvon, New Holland, New Providence, Pequea, Stevens, Terre Hill, Washington Boro, Willow Street, Southern Berks County, Northwestern Chester County, Southern Dauphin County
post 2
Hanover
195 Stock St.
Suite 308
Hanover, PA 17331
License:
14583601
Phone: (717) 632-7148
Fax: (717) 757-7246

Areas Served

Abbottstown, Adams County, Airville, Brodbecks, Brogue, Collinsville, Cumberland County, Dallastown, Delta Dillsburg, Dover, Etters, Fawn Grove, Felton, Gatchellville, Glen Rock, Glenville, Hanover, McSherrystown, Jacobus, Jefferson, Leaders Heights, Lemoyne, Lewisbury, Loganville, Manchester, Mechanicsburg, Menges Mill, Mount Wolf, Nashville, New Cumberland, New Freedom, New Oxford, New Park, Peach Bottom Railroad, Red Lion, Seven Valleys, Shrewsbury, Spring Grove, Spry, Stewartstown, Stonybrook, Stoverstown, Sunnyburn, Susquehanna Valley, Thomasville, Wellsville, Windsor, Winterstown, Woodbine, Wrightsville, Yoe, York Haven, York, New Salem, York County, South Central Pennsylvania, Susquehanna Valley
post 2
South Hills Washington County
3637 Washington Rd
Suite 4
McMurray, PA 15317

License #: 26873601
Phone: (724) 350-8800
Fax: (724) 299-3143

Areas Served

Peters Township, Upper St. Clair, Mt. Lebanon, Castle Shannon, Washington, Bridgeville, Bethel Park, Baldwin, Canonsburg, McMurray, Brentwood, Strabane, Meadowlands, Hickory, Cecil, Lawrence, McDonald, West Middletown, Presto, Brookline, Amity, Prosperity, West Alexander, Venetia, Claysville, Avella, Hendersonville, Southview, Cuddy, Morgan, Taylorstown, Houston, Oakdale, Sturgeon
post 2
York
2550 Kingston Road
Suite 106
York, PA 17402

License #: 14583601
Phone: (717) 757-7148
Fax: (717) 757-7246

Areas Served

Abbottstown, Adams County, Airville, Brodbecks, Brogue, Collinsville, Cumberland County, Dallastown, Delta, Dillsburg, Dover, Etters, Fawn Grove, Felton, Gatchellville, Glen Rock, Glenville, Hanover, McSherrystown, Jacobus, Jefferson, Leaders Heights, Lemoyne, Lewisbury, Loganville, Manchester, Mechanicsburg, Menges Mill, Mount Wolf, Nashville, New Cumberland, New Freedom, New Oxford, New Park, Peach Bottom, Railroad, Red Lion, Seven Valleys, Shrewsbury, South-Central Pennsylvania, Spring Grove, Spry, Stewartstown, Stonybrook, Stoverstown, Sunnyburn, Susquehanna Valley, Thomasville, Wellsville, Windsor, Winterstown, Woodbine, Wrightsville, Yoe, York, York Haven, York New Salem, York County, South Central Pennsylvania, Susquehanna Valley
post 2
Berks County
529 Reading Avenue,
Suite Q
Reading, PA 19611

License#: PA State License# 14593601
Phone: (610) 208-0661
Fax: (601) 208-0662

Areas Served

Berks County, Blandon, Bernville, Laureldale, Dauberville, Mohnton, Leesport, Reading, Mohrsville, Shillington, Robesonia, Sinking Spring, Shoemakersville, Wernersville, Temple, West Reading, West Lawn, Wyomissing
post 2
Pittsburgh
1514 Electric Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15112
License #: 10733601
Phone: (412) 824-0700
Fax: (412) 824-2220

Areas Served

City of Pittsburgh and Surrounding Areas, Aspinwall, Baldwin, Bellevue, Bethel Park, Blawnox, Brackenridge, Braddock, Braddock Hills, Brentwood,Cheswick, Churchill, Clairton, Dormont, Dravosburg, Duquesne, East McKeesport, Edgewood, Elizabeth, Etna, Forest Hills, Glassport, Hampton, Harmer, Homestead, Jefferson Hills, McKeesport, Monroeville, Mt. Olliver, Munhall, N. Braddock, N. Versailles, Oakmont, O'Hara, Penn Hills, Pitcairn, Pleasant Hills, Plum, Rankin, Ross, Shaler, Springdale, Swissvale, Tarentum, Trafford, Turtle Creek, Upper St.Clair, Verona, Versailles, West Mifflin, White Oak, Whitehall, Wilkins Twp, Wilmerding
post 2
Chestnut Hill Pennsylvania
7047 Germantown Avenue
Suite 103
Philadelphia, PA 19119
Phone: (267) 437-4017
Fax: (267) 774-5641

Areas Served

Chestnut Hill, East Falls, East Oak Lane, Germantown, Manayunk, Mt. Airy, Overbrook, West Oak Lane, Wynnefield, Philadelphia
post 2
Jenkintown
501 Washington Lane
Suite 301
Jenkintown, PA 19046

License #: PA 15163601
Phone: (215) 995-2674
Fax: (215) 261-6019

Areas Served

Montgomery County, Dresher, Fort Washington, Abington, Willow Grove, Glenside, Elkins Park, Arlingham, Gwynedd, Ambler, Flourtown, Blue Bell, Meadowbrook, Bucks County , Hatboro, Southampton, Trevose, Richboro, Warminster, Warrington, Holland, Philadelphia County, Chestnut Hill, Fox Chase, Cheltenham Township, Erdenheim, Wyncote, Wyndmoor, Doylestown, Roslyn, Horsham, Ivyland, Spring House
post 2
Easton
101 South Third Street
Suite 201
Easton, PA 18042

License #: 17633601
Phone: (610) 253-9605
Fax: (610) 253-9607

Areas Served

Lehigh Valley, Northampton County, Slate Belt, Bangor, Bath, Belfast, Bethlehem, Chapman, Easton, Freemansburg, Hellertown, Nazareth, Northampton, PenArgyl, Portland, Raubsville, Roseta, Stockertown, Tatamy, Walnutport, Wind Gap, Martins Creek, Riegelsville
post 2
Right at Home Northeast Lancaster County
313 W Liberty Street
Suite F
Lancaster, PA 17603
Phone: (717) 293-0661

Areas Served

Akron, Bird in Hand, Denver East, Earl East, Petersburg, Ephrata, Honey Brook, Lancaster, Landisville, Leola, Lititz, Morgantown, New Holland, Narvon, Stevens, Terre Hill
post 2
Greensburg
1514 Electric Ave
Pittsburgh, PA 15112

License #: 10733601
Phone: (412) 824-0700
Fax: (412) 824-2220

Areas Served

Allegheny County, Westmoreland County
post 2
Delaware County
111 Carlton Place
Media, PA 19063

License #: 10023601
Phone: (610) 566-6650
Fax: (610) 566-9484

Areas Served

Delaware County, West Chester, The Main Line, Norristown, Conshohocken, King of Prussia, Gladwyne, Ardmore, Narberth, Bryn Mawr
post 2
Center City
2047 Locust St.
4th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Phone: (267) 568-2638
Fax: (267) 568-2695

Areas Served

post 2
Lehigh, Berks and Lehigh Valley
1541 Alta Dr
Suite 304
Whitehall, PA 18052
License:
27053601
Phone: (484) 350-3075
Fax: (484) 351-0530

Areas Served

Allentown, Alburtis, Breiningsville, Catasauqua, Center Valley, Coopersburg, Coplay, Emmaus, Fogelsville, Fleetwood, Germansville, Kempton, Laurys Station, Macungie, New Tripoli, Hamburg, Kutztown, Lenhartsville, Mertztown, Orefield, Schnecksville, Shartlesville, Slatington, Trexlertown, Topton, Whitehall, Zionsville
post 2
Pottstown
600 Creekside Dr.
Suite 603
Pottstown, PA 19464

License #: 28143601
Phone: (610) 458-5050
Fax: (610) 458-5057

Areas Served

Bally, Barto, Bechtelsville, Birdsboro, Boyertown, Chester Springs, Collegeville, Douglassville, Downingtown, Eagle, East Greenville, Elverson, Exton , Frederick, Gilbertsville, Glenmoore, Green Lane, Harleysville, Hereford, Mont Clare, Norristown, Oaks, Oley, Palm, Pennsburg, Perkiomenville, Phoenixville, Pottstown, Reading (East), Red Hill, Royersford, Schwenksville, Skippack, Spring City, Telford, Thorndale, Valley Forge, Zieglerville
a791734a-18e3-4c79-890e-ca961ada3a84 https://www.rightathome.net/ CountrySite